28, AMBLESIDE CLOSE, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV14 0SN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£107,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.0%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£107,000+146.0%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,500+51.3%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Terraced
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,750-2.5%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 1 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1