Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+42.6%
Sold on 2 September 2020
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+20.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+56.7%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties