Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, ACRE MOSS LANE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+93.5%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+55.2%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+16.6%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 3 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5QE
← Back to All Properties