Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LEIGHTON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 6AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+2.5%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,000
+92.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+12.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+21.2%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 6AN
← Back to All Properties