12, BEECH STREET, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA23 1ED

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£193,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£193,000+4.3%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+56.8%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+55.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1