Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SIDESTRAND, WHERRY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.7%
Price Change
-£53,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
-31.7%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+10.4%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+6.2%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1TB
← Back to All Properties