Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHAPEL ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+91.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+84.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5EL
← Back to All Properties