Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
7 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£106,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+74.2%
Sold on 7 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£106,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+16.7%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+108.5%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 26 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties