FLAT 3, 11 - 12, CARLTON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN41 1XF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000-0.2%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,500+112.8%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+88.5%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1