18, HAMILTON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£196,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£196,000-1.3%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500+126.9%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+21.5%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 19 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1