WHEATS COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG23 7JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£390,000+21.9%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+8.5%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000+47.5%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000+106.2%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1