43, BLANDFORD ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA5 1JP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+274.5%
Price Change
+£172,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£235,000+274.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£172,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,750+45.9%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000-4.4%
Sold on 7 March 1996
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1