3, ARTHUR STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S62 5ND

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000+132.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500-36.5%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500+207.8%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+77.8%
Sold on 6 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1