Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LION MEADOW, HAVERHILL, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CB9 7BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£294,000
+55.6%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+59.5%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+60.2%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 12 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7BY
← Back to All Properties