Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, STOURBRIDGE ROAD, HALESOWEN, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+59.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+14.1%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+17.9%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+122.3%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 1 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B63 3QU
← Back to All Properties