Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PARKSIDE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+43.5%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+57.4%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 14 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5TB
← Back to All Properties