Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGHER MAKINSON FARM, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 6NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+46.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,000
+15.6%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+120.0%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 6NX
← Back to All Properties