Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WESTERN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+35.2%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+31.5%
Sold on 11 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+31.6%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,100
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3LP
← Back to All Properties