Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, COLUMBINE CLOSE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£236,000
+7.3%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-12.0%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+95.3%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4TX
← Back to All Properties