Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PENNINE VIEW, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 3GX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+2.8%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 11 June 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-1.5%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+36.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,450
Sold on 29 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3GX
← Back to All Properties