Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+57.5%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+3.6%
Sold on 7 January 2010
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NS
← Back to All Properties