Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, BOLBURY CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 8AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.5%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+74.5%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 March 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-25.0%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+21.2%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Terraced
+£34,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 8AJ
← Back to All Properties