Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 46, MITCHELL AVENUE, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-18.8%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+58.4%
Sold on 9 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+57.8%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1DS
← Back to All Properties