Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GRENVILLE ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+15.7%
Sold on 14 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+47.1%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,250
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6BG
← Back to All Properties