Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, OAKHURST CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 9AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+74.5%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+43.9%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 1 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9AN
← Back to All Properties