Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BOXMILL COTTAGES, BOX MILL LANE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+51.7%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+19.0%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2DR
← Back to All Properties