Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LILAC COTTAGE, BICESTER, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
OX27 0BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+80.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+41.5%
Sold on 13 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+47.2%
Sold on 1 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX27 0BL
← Back to All Properties