Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+13.5%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+0.5%
Sold on 4 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,950
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties