Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GLENDALE ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£253,000
+41.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+54.0%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,250
Sold on 31 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1AZ
← Back to All Properties