Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, YEW TREE CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,500
+11.9%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-2.3%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+4.8%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,950
+115.2%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£67,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3TA
← Back to All Properties