Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BROWNLOW AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+44.1%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+19.4%
Sold on 11 September 2014
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+205.9%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7BX
← Back to All Properties