Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GARNET STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,500
+29.5%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+63.0%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 16 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6BA
← Back to All Properties