Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, METRO APARTMENTS, 101, GOLDSWORTH ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£274,000
+3.4%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
-28.5%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,500
Sold on 5 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 6LF
← Back to All Properties