Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WINCHESTER AVENUE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 0LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 20 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+92.9%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+55.6%
Sold on 25 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 1 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 0LJ
← Back to All Properties