Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HADDON AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L9 3BR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+44.2%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
-1.4%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,500
+5.5%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+117.4%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+41.5%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L9 3BR
← Back to All Properties