Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 18, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 21 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-9.1%
Sold on 15 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+25.0%
Sold on 12 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-1.7%
Sold on 16 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,950
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties