Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,000
+28.9%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+0.3%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties