Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MAY STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 8NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+7.1%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,000
+28.4%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+9.1%
Sold on 20 May 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+15.7%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+131.7%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 17 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 8NZ
← Back to All Properties