Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PIGGOTT STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+46.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+34.5%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2DP
← Back to All Properties