Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SPRING LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+21.5%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+31.7%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 10 May 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8JL
← Back to All Properties