Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ROOKWOOD VIEW, WATERLOOVILLE, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+7.3%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+30.1%
Sold on 3 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-2.9%
Sold on 20 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+135.3%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 6HT
← Back to All Properties