Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, NORMANTON STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950
+31.3%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+23.8%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+56.9%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5EL
← Back to All Properties