Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, ST JAMES ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£31,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£231,000
+15.5%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+47.0%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+60.1%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DL
← Back to All Properties