Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ANNE CLOSE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9BZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+47.4%
Sold on 13 October 2016
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 24 August 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9BZ
← Back to All Properties