Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, RECTORY AVENUE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO6 1AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+12.8%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£399,000
+9.3%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+33.7%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+18.7%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+76.9%
Sold on 29 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 9 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO6 1AL
← Back to All Properties