Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, STRATFORD ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+1.8%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+33.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£139,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,750
+91.0%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£195,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 6AZ
← Back to All Properties