Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LUDLOW CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 4LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+37.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,500
+30.4%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+37.9%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+55.8%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Terraced
+£31,149 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,846
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 4LX
← Back to All Properties