Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BROAD MEADOW, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3SP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+15.9%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,000
+34.4%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+2.7%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-1.6%
Sold on 27 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+52.5%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,999
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3SP
← Back to All Properties