Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COVENTRY STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.4%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
-30.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+42.0%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0BX
← Back to All Properties