Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
640, MANCHESTER ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,840
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£8,340 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,840
+12.4%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,340 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
-10.0%
Sold on 22 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+275.0%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 7 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5QY
← Back to All Properties